Visa

Follow us on for the lastest detail: Google plus Facebook Twitter Youtube Blogger
Letter Print

VIETNAM VISA REQUEST SERVICES


Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.


Tourist visa can only be obtained in Vietnamese embassies, consulates abroad. Otherwise, you can get a visa at the border gates (VISA ON ARRIVAL) if you are invitees of some Vietnamese competent organs or you are traveling on a package tour organized by Vietnamese travel companies.


We are Vietnamese travel companies, we offer the following Visa Services:


1. VISA UPON ARRIVAL (Applied if you are not in Vietnam)

Vietnam Tourist Single Entry Visa, Vietnam Multiple Business Visa, Vietnam Family Visit Visa can be obtained at all international airports such as: Hochiminh city (Saigon - Tan Son Nhat airport), Danang airport, Hanoi city (Noibai airport). We can help you out if you decide to get a landing visa in order to save your time to obtain the visa to Vietnam. 
What is a Visa on Arrival ?


 

This is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air.


How to get a Visa on Arrival ?

This is where service at FOOTSTEPS TRAVEL shines over other travel services. We are the first agency to offer this kind of service, whereby we obtain what is called an "Approval Letter for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh city. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.


Who use this kind of service:


 

Type of visa Number of travelers Normal- 3 days Urgent - 1 day Stamping fee
Single entry Visa to Vietnam for 1 month
Single - 1 month 1 $20 $30 $25
2 - 3 $18 $28 $25
4 - 5 $16 $25 $25
6 - 9 $15 $25 $25
9 upward $14 $24 $25
 


Type of visa Number of travelers Normal- 3 days Urgent - 1 day Stamping fee
Multiple entry Visa to Vietnam for 1 month
Multiple - 1 month 1 $25 $35 $50
2 - 3 $23 $33 $50
4 - 5 $21 $31 $50
6 - 9 $19 $29 $50
9 upward $16 $26 $50
 


Type of visa Number of travelers Normal- 3 days Urgent - 1 day Stamping fee
Single entry Visa to Vietnam for 3 months
Single - 3 months 1 $35 $45 $25
2 - 3 $33 $43 $25
4 - 5 $31 $41 $25
6 - 9 $29 $39 $25
9 upward $21 $31 $25

 

Type of visa Number of travelers Normal- 3 days Urgent - 1 day Stamping fee
Multiple entry Visa to Vietnam for 3 months
Multiple - 3 months 1 $35 $45 $50
2 - 3 $33 $43 $50
4 - 5 $31 $41 $50
6 - 9 $29 $39 $50
9 upward $26 $36 $50

 

Type of visa Number of travelers Normal- 3 days Urgent - 1 day Stamping fee
Single entry Visa to Vietnam for 6 months
Single - 6 months 1 $38 $48 $100
2 - 3 $36 $46 $100
4 - 5 $34 $44 $100
6 - 9 $32 $42 $100
9 upward $29 $39 $100
 


Type of visa Number of travelers Normal- 3 days Urgent - 1 day Stamping fee
Multiple entry Visa to Vietnam for 6 months
Multiple - 6 months 1 $43 $53 $100
2 - 3 $41 $51 $100
4 - 5 $39 $49 $100
6 - 9 $37 $47 $100
9 upward $34 $44 $100
 


Type of visa Number of travelers Normal- 3 days Urgent - 1 day Stamping fee
Multiple entry Visa to Vietnam for 1 year
Multiple - 1 year 1 $155 $165 $100
2 - 3 $139 $149 $100
4 - 5 $127 $137 $100
6 - 9 $115 $125 $100
 


2- VISA APPROVAL SERVICES (If you are not in Vietnam, get Visa at Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your country)

Our cost below is not include the stamp fee (about 25-50USD/ person), be submitted directly to the Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your country.

 

Type of visa Number of travelers Normal- 3 days Urgent - 1 day
Tourist Visa
Single - 1 month
1 - 2 $16 $22
3 - 5 $14 $20
6 - 9 $112 $18
9 upward $10 $16

 

Approval Code Visa: When it is approved, we will fax or email in attached file to you a copy of the Approval letter with code. Then you just go to the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate to get the visa

3. VISA TO THIRD COUNTRY (Applied if you are in Vietnam)

If you have been in Vietnam and want to get Visa to other country, please contact our offices

 

Visa categories Price Working time Valid Note
Cambodia Visa 30 USD 1 Day Once/Month 01 Photograph + passport
Laos Visa 30 USD 2 Days 30 Days 01 Photograph + passport
China Visa 30 USD

65 USD

85 USD

120 USD

4 Days

4 Days

4 Days

4 Days

30 Days

90 Days double entry

6 month multi - entry

1 year multi - entry

01 Photograph + passport. For American passport: 105$ + 02 Photos & passport (Apply for 30 days visa)
Republic of China Visa - 7 - 14 Days 14 Days 03 Photograph + passport
Russia Visa - 4 - 20 Days 1,3,6 Month 01 Photograph + passport
Myanmar Visa 30 USD 3 - 4 Days 30 Days 01 Photograph + passport
India Visa 70 USD 7 -10 Days 30 Days 01 Photograph + passport
Mongolia Visa 40 USD 5 Days 1 Days 01 Photograph + passport
Hong Kong Visa 120 USD 2 -3 Days 7 Days 02 Photograph + passport
Indonesia Visa 55 USD 2 -3 Days 30 Days 01 Photograph + passport
Pakistan Visa - 2 -3 Days 30 Days 02 Photograph + passport
A Rab Visa 31 USD 2 -3 Days 30 Days 02 Photograph + passport
Thailand Visa 40 USD 2 -3 Days 1 - 2 Month 01 Photograph + passport
Philippines Visa 60 USD 2 -3 Days 30 Days 01 Photograph + passport
Singapore Visa 35 USD 2 -3 Days 14 Days 02 Photograph + passport


4. VISA EXTENSION or RENEW:

If you have been in Vietnam and want to change visa type or extend a visa, please contact our offices at:


FOOSTEPS TRAVEL
Address: 104 Lac Chinh Street, Hanoi, Vietnam
Tel: +(84)-4.37152658 Fax: +(84)-4.37152659 or + (84) 904305130 (Ms.Huong) or please email info@easyvietnamtravel.com

The tourist visa is only for single entry and one month stay, but extendable after you enter Vietnam.

Diplomatic, Official visas, Business and other type of visa should be applied through the official agencies or government or business sponsor.

 

No

Content

Price (USD) Time to Process Notes
A

Once month tourist Visa

1 Extend first time 25 3 - 4 Days Taiwan, Chinese, American plis 5/person
2 Extend second time 47 3 - 4 Days Extend 10-15 days more
Extend 30 days more
3 Extend third time 75 5 - 7 Days Extend 30 days more
4 Renew 1 month single 75 5 - 7 Days Taiwan, Chinese, American plus 5/person
B

Thee months Single and Multiple

1 Extend 3 months single 70 07 - 10 Days Current effective 3 or 6 months visa
2 Renew 3 months single 85 07 - 10 Days Current effective 1 month visa
3 Renew 3 months multiple 110 07 - 10 Days Current effective 3 or 6 months visa
4 Third month multiple tourist's visa 160 07 - 10 Days Current effective 1 month visa
C

Six month Single and Multiple

1 Extend 6 months single 77 07 - 10 Days Current effective 6 months visa
2 Renew 6 months single 97 07 - 10 Days Current effective 1 month visa
3 Renew 6 months multiple
(If org. visa is C1, C2 or w/t visa)
115 07 - 10 Days Current effective 6 months visa
4 Six month multiple tourist's visa 170 07 - 10 Days Current effective 1 month visa
D

Visa arrangement to Vietnam ( Re-entry Visa )

1 One month tourist's visa 12 03 - 4 Days Stamped at Vietnamese Embassies
2 One month tourist's visa 15 03 - 4 Days Stamped at International border-gates
3 Six months business's visa 25 03 Days Stamped at Vietnamese Embassies

 

5. GET VISA PROCEDURES

How does it work:

Full passenger's required information as instructions bellows (or you could scan first page of your passport and send us via email).

We will process your specific enquiry and apply your visa at the Vietnamese Immigration Department as a sponsor for visit to Vietnam.
We take full responsibility to send it to you either by E-mail or Fax with the approved the Visa Code or the Invitation Letter (Approval letter), which later allows you to obtain the visa on arrival.

- Visa on Arrival: After approved, we also fax or email in attached file to you a copy of Approval letter. Please remember to bring at least 2 photo of passport size. Keep the approved letter carefully as you must show it to the Immigration Officer at the airport.

- Approval Code Visa: When it is approved, we will fax or email in attached file to you a copy of the Approval letter with code. Then you just go to the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate to get the visa.

Full passenger's required information:

To process Vietnam visa, please provide to us all following information:

1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)

2. Your name as shown in your passport

3. Date of birth

4. Nationality

5. Occupation

6. Passport No (valid at least 06 months)

7. Date of Passport issued

8. Date of Passport expired

9. Propose date of arrival

10. Flight Ref.

11. Port of arrival - Hanoi or Hochiminh city (Saigon) or other

12. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/ Visit family)

13. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa on arrival)

14. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate located, where you plan to get the visa (only for visa approval code type)


or simple: Copy of your passport, where there is Passport number and your picture and send us to email: info@easyvietnamtravel.com

To apply for a visa, the requirements are as follows:

Passport of at least 6 months valid.
Visa application form.
2 to 3 of 4x6 inch photo
Visa fee: in a range of 50 - 85US$ if applied directly to Embassy or 25-55 US$ if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee depends on Embassy and Type of visa.

For visa approval code type (apply Visa application form to Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your country): The visa application form may vary from Embassy to Embassy, so you need to take the form from Embassy where you will get the visa. Submit this form filled with your original passport, 2 or 3 photo, visa fee. If you apply directly to Embassy, your information then be sent to Hanoi for approval, so it take about 4 to 10 days (depend on the country you apply). In case, the Visa is already approved at Immigration Office in Hanoi, it takes you only one day.

Processing time:

It usually takes 2 - 4 working days to get the approved visa code depending on visa type tourist / business.
24hrs - 48 hours for urgent cases.


For booking and assistance, please email info@easyvietnamtravel.com